Organising Committee

  • Thomas Lilley
    Finnish Museum of Natural History
  • Eero Vesterinen
    University of Turku & the Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
  • Anna Blomberg
    University of Turku
  • Ville Vasko
    Finnish Museum of Natural History
  • Katarina Meramo
    Finnish Museum of Natural History
  • Miika Kotila
    University of Turku
  • Kati Suominen
    Finnish Museum of Natural History
  • Harry Lehto
    University of Turku
  • Piia Lundberg
    Finnish Museum of Natural History
  • Simon Gaultier
    University of Turku
  • Melissa Meierhofer
    Finnish Museum of Natural History

Scientific Committee

  • Carles Flaquer
    Natural History Museum of Granollers
  • Chris Vincenot
    Kyoto University
  • Christian Voigt
    Leibniz Institute for Zoo and Wildlife Research
  • Daniela Hamidović
    State Institute for Nature Protection
  • Danilo Russo
    University of Naples Federico II
  • Dina Dechmann
    Max Plank Institute for Empirical Aesthetics
  • Hugo Rebelo
    University of Porto
  • Ivan Horaček
    Charles University in Prague
  • Jasja Dekker
    Jasja Dekker Dierecologie
  • Javier Juste
    Doñana Biological Station / Spanish National Research Council
  • Joseph S. Johnson
    Ohio University
  • Joxerra Aihartza
    Universidad del País Vasco / Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea
  • Manuel Ruedi
    Natural History Museum of Geneva
  • Marina Kipson
    Charles University in Prague
  • Natalia Martinkova
    The Czech Academy of Sciences
  • Paul Racey
    University of Exeter
  • Paul Webala
    Maasai Mara University
  • Radek K. Lučan
    Charles University in Prague
  • Sebastien Puechmaille
    University of Montpellier
  • Stephane Aulagnier
    Paul Sabatier University – Toulouse III
  • Suren Gazaryan
    United Nations Environment Programme
  • Tomasz Kokurewicz
    Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences
  • Wieslaw Bogdanowicz
    Polish Academy of Sciences
  • Kirsty Park
    University of Stirling
  • Johnny de Jong
    Swedish Biodiversity Centre, SLU
  • Viktor Ilyukha
    Karelian Research Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Justin Boyles
    Southern Illinois University
  • Peter Lina
    Naturalis Biodiversity Center
  • Anna Blomberg
    University of Turku

Contact

Scientific programme

If you have questions regarding the scientific programme, please contact: ebrs2020@utu.fi

Registration and practical details

If you have any questions regarding registration, accommodation, or the social programme, please contact Aboa Congress and Event Services, info@aboaservices.fi

Exhibition/Sponsorship

A Commercial Exhibition will also take place during the EBRS2020. If you are interested in taking part as an exhibitor or sponsor, please contact info@aboaservices.fi for more information.